Monday, 25 November 2019

Full list of winners of 2019 Future Awards:

Yesterday night, the 24th of November 2019, the 2019 edition of Future Awards was held at the Balmoral hall of the Federal Palace Hotel in Victoria Island, Lagos. The event was hosted by Falz and Toni Tones.
Here is a complete list of winners

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR ACTING
Timini Egbuson  – Winner
Bimbo Ademoye
Bandele ‘Baaj’ Adebule
Sharon Ooja
Fatima Washa Abdullahi

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR MUSIC
Teniola Apata
Damini Ebunoluwa ‘Burna Boy’ Ogulu  – Winner
Folarin ‘Falz’ Falana
John ‘Johnny Drille’ Ighodalo
Sadiq ‘Wurld’ Onifade

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR AGRICULTURE
Emmanuel Maduka
Chiamaka Ndukwu Theresa and Kenneth Okonkwo
Uka Eje  – Winner 
Divine-Love Akam
Rotimi Olawale

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR ADVOCACY
Hamzat Lawal  – Winner
Bright Jaja
Uchechi ‘Ucy’ Rochas
Ifedayo Durosinmi-Etti
Funke Adeoye

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR ARTS (VISUAL & APPLIED)
Arinze Stanley
Ken Nwadiogbu – Winner 
Dipo Doherty
Olarinde Olayemi Ayanfeoluwa
Olabanke Subair

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR COMMUNITY ACTION
Abdulazeez Kaltumi
Yetunde Fadeyi
Kelechukwu Nwachukwu Lucky
Tony Joy
Akpobi Elvis
Isaac Success Omoyele  – Winner 
Stephen Teru

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR FILM-MAKING
Kayode Kasum
Dare Olaitan – Winner 
Chinney Love Eze
Rahama Sadau
Uche Odoh

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR LITERATURE
Akwaeke Emezi
Ijeoma Umebinyuo
Lanaire Aderemi
Oyinkan Braithwaite
Otosirieze Obi-Young – Winner 

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR MEDIA
Peace Itimi
Paul Alasiri
Edirin Edewor
Samuel Ajiboye  – Winner 
Tosin Olaseinde

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE
Bukky Akomolafe – Winner 
Adesola Ade-Unuigbe
Yinka Iyinolakan
Onoriode Reginald Aziza
Peter Tega Oghenejobo

PRIZE FOR OAP (VISUAL & AUDIO)
Osato ‘EDK’ Edokpayi
Huisaina ‘Dashen’ Usman
Mayowa Ogundele – Adegoke
Simi ‘Drey’Adejumo  – Winner 
Sandra Ezekwesili

 PRIZE FOR PUBLIC SERVICE
Adetola Onayemi – Winner 
Ibijoke Faborede
Moses Onalapo
Dr Achama Eluwa
Fehintola Ajogbasile and Judith Oguzie

PRIZE FOR SPORTS
Al-farouq Aminu
Georgia Oboh
Eseoghene Oguma
Samuel Chukwueze
Israel Adesanya – Winner 

PRIZE FOR EDUCATION
Olaseni Cole  – Winner 
Omozino Eguh
Eyitayo Ogunmola
Seyi Oluyole
Farida Kabir

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR TECHNOLOGY
Chinedu Azodoh/ Adetayo Bamiro
Zang Luka Bot – Winner 
Muhammad Salisu Abdullahi
Timothy Adeleye
Funfere Koroye

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR FASHION
Andrea Iyamah
Derin Fabikun
Tuboboreni Sandrah  – Winner 
Osemwengie Victor Odion
Kenneth Izedonmwen

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR BUSINESS
Adekunle Hassan
Obi Ozor
Chika Madubuko
Olawale Ayilara – Winner 
Tiwalola Olanubi#

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR JOURNALISM
Aisha Salaudeen
Joey Akan
Ayodeji Rotinwa
Shola Lawal  – Winner 
Kiki Mordi

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR PHOTOGRAPHY
Adah Clarence
Yemi Ajala
Praise Nnemeka
Stephen Tayo
Tolani Alli  – Winner 

THE FUTURE AWARDS AFRICA PRIZE FOR YOUNG PERSON OF THE YEAR
Debo Ogundoyin
Kenneth Udekwe
Damini ‘Burna Boy’ Ogulu – Winner 

No comments:

Post a comment

Contact Us
Email: publisher@absolutehearts.com
Phone/whatsapp: +2348027922363